2018 World Cup Tv Rights/Schedule USA

The biggest show on the earth start on 14th June and will be end on 15 th July. Though the USA can not qualified but they can enjoy 2018 world cup tv. Some of heavy-weight team name Italy and the Netherlands also not qaulified the 21st FIFA wrld cup 2018 in Russia.

2018 world cup total 32 teams will playing, 31 teams are qualified and 1 is host team Russia. See here qualified 32 teams of fifa world cup 2018 fifa world cup 2018.

Must read: 2018 world cup group-by-group analysis

Fifa world cup 2018 us tv rights has beg Fox Sports and FS1 Tv. Fox sports get highest 38 matches broadcast rights and rest all will telecas FS1. During 2018 fifa world cup there will play total 64 games and 38 games tv rights get fox sports and 26 games tv rights have fox sports 1.

Download FIFA world cup 2018 schedule printable pdf

FIFA World Cup 2018 Group Stages Games Tv Schedule USA Time (ET)

Thursday, June 14
11 a.m. ET on FOX – Russia vs. Saudi Arabia

Friday, June 15
8 a.m. on FS1 – Egypt vs. Uruguay
11 a.m. on FOX – Morocco vs. Iran
2 p.m. on FOX – Portugal vs. Spain

Saturday, June 16
6 a.m. on FS1 – France vs. Australia
10 a.m. on FOX – Argentina vs. Iceland
Noon on FS1 – Peru vs. Denmark
3 p.m. on FS1 – Croatia vs. Nigeria

Sunday, June 17
8 a.m. on FOX – Costa Rica vs. Serbia
11 a.m. on FS1 – Germany vs. Mexico
2 p.m. on FS1 – Brazil vs. Switzerland

Monday, June 18
8 a.m. on FS1 – Sweden vs. South Korea
11 a.m. on FS1 – Belgium vs. Panama
2 p.m. on FS1 – Tunisia vs. England

Tuesday, June 19
8 a.m. on FS1 – Colombia vs. Japan
11 a.m. on FOX – Poland vs. Senegal
2 p.m. on FOX – Russia vs. Egypt

Wednesday, June 20
8 a.m. on FS1 – Portugal vs. Morocco
11 a.m. on FOX – Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia
2 p.m. on FOX – Iran vs. Spain

Thursday, June 21
8 a.m. on FS1 – France vs. Peru
11 a.m. on FOX – Denmark vs. Australia
2 p.m. on FOX – Argentina vs. Croatia

Friday, June 22
8 a.m. on FS1 – Brazil vs. Costa Rica
11 a.m. on FOX – Nigeria vs. Iceland
2 p.m. on FOX – Serbia vs. Switzerland

Saturday, June 23
8 a.m. on FOX – Belgium vs. Tunisia
11 a.m. on FOX – Germany vs. Sweden
2 p.m. on FOX – South Korea vs. Mexico

Sunday, June 24
8 a.m. on FS1 – England vs. Panama
11 a.m. on FOX – Japan vs. Senegal
2 p.m. on FOX – Poland  vs. Colombia

Monday, June 25
10 a.m. on FS1 – Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt
10 a.m. on FOX – Uruguay vs. Russia
2 p.m. on FOX – Iran vs. Portugal
2 p.m. on FS1 – Spain vs. Morocco

Tuesday, June 26
10 a.m. on FS1 – Australia vs. Peru
10 a.m. on FOX – Denmark vs. France
2 p.m. on FS1 – Iceland vs. Croatia
2 p.m. on FOX – Nigeria vs Argentina

Wednesday, June 27
10 a.m. on FS1 – South Korea vs. Germany
10 a.m. on FOX – Mexico vs. Sweden
2 p.m. on FS1 – Switzerland vs. Costa Rica
2 p.m. on FOX – Serbia vs. Brazil

Thursday, June 28
10 a.m. on FS1 – Japan vs. Poland
10 a.m. on FOX – Senegal vs. Colombia
2 p.m. on FOX – England vs. Belgium
2 p.m. on FS1 – Panama vs. Tunisia

ROUND OF 16 US Tv Schedule 2018 World cup

Saturday, June 30
10 a.m. on FOX – Group C1 vs Group D2
2 p.m. on FOX – Group D1 vs Group C2

Sunday, July 1
10 a.m. on FS1 – Group B1 vs Group A2
2 p.m. on FOX – Group D1 vs Group C2

Monday, July 2
10 a.m. on FOX – Group E1 vs. Group F2
2 p.m. on FOX – Group G1 vs. Group H2

Tuesday, July 3
10 a.m. on FS1 – Group F1 vs Group E2
2 p.m. on FOX – Group H1 vs Group G2

World Cup 2018 TV Schedule USA QUARTERFINALS matches

Friday, July 6
10 a.m. on FS1 – A1-B2 Winner vs C1-D2 Winner
2 p.m. on FS1 – A1-B2 Winner vs C1-D2 Winner

Saturday, July 7
10 a.m. on FOX – E2-F1 Winner vs G2-H1 Winner
2 p.m. on FOX – A2-B1 Winner vs. C2-D1 Winner

FIFA World Cup 2018 USA Tv Schedule Semi-Final

Tuesday, July 10
2 p.m. on FOX – A1-B2-C1-D2 Winner vs E1-F2-G1-H2 Winner

Wednesday, July 11
2 p.m. on FOX – A2-B1-C2-D1 Winner vs. E2-F1-G2-H1 Winner

THIRD-PLACE MATCH

Saturday, July 14
10 a.m. on FOX – Third-place match

Grand Final

Sunday, July 15
11 a.m. on FOX – Final in Moscow TBC vs TBC

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *